Pages

cherry blossoms (sakura)

Thursday, 4 May 2017


credit photos: webrowns.com

yes, i took these photos from that website as i didn't get the chance to see cherry blossoms as myself. i love calling cherry blossoms as sakura because it is more special to me. i love sakura since high school and now i am full time employee. it has been 13 years since i fallen in love with sakura. 

even my youtube channel (private) is name by sakura. and my skrin computer is sakura too. spring has begun in some country already and it is summer already for certain country. mine, was full year of summer. humid and wet weather because there is rainy season. i live in tropical country. i'm not complaining though. 

somehow me myself love fall season even though in this country there is no such a thing. but last year for the first time, i got to experienced the fall season in istanbul, turkey. it was a beautiful weather for me. a crispy air that made me happy and it likes dream comes true. istanbul is beautiful and stunning country. i need to make a special post for istanbul. 

i hope one day i can see sakura with loved ones. i want to see in real life, to smell it and touch it. i will definitely take so many photos of sakura (cherry blossoms). i think this post will be a dedication for sakura (cherry blossoms) :)
 

wednesday thoughts

Wednesday, 15 February 2017



these two make me so envious and feel butterflies at the same time. i love all those sweet moments of them and kim woo bin (grim reaper) & sunny (kim sun). i miss this drama the most. still can't move on and yet i am still listening to some songs of this drama. not gonna move anytime soon. i did purchased more song in itunes hahaha wasting my money for this drama. but i don't regret it.

it such a sunny day and i went to the gym today. did some walking in treadmill and cycling too. i did spent an hour and it's really good - the feeling after workout (even though it is not heavy workout). but i am more than thankful because i know myself. i am super lazy when it comes to exercise (well other things as well like cooking, home chores and etc hahaha). so many bad traits. poor my future husband. 

i felt kinda lost lately and i don't know why. i might knowing the reason why i felt like that but i don't feel sure about it. i am so afraid of what future hold for me. i always told myself that just follow the flow of my life but deep in my heart i am just afraid. but not gonna confuse myself and i will keep trying to have a better life. what i want the most in my life is happiness and blessing from Allah s.w.t. and my parents. i want to better a better daughter to  my parents because i never be the one since i was born. i never pleased my parents. i always argued with my parents especially my dad. i felt so sorry and wrong for doing all those bad behaviors. i am so sorry, dad. i love you so much and i hope you know that. i love my family so much. i want them to be happy.

                               i've big concerned how to settle my education loan with ptptn. i did take a huge amount of loan from them. i felt so stressed thinking how am i gonna make money and pay all my education loan. i hope i can get like rm100000 to just pay my education loan. well in my dream haha. 


dokkaebi/goblin

Sunday, 12 February 2017






























yes, i am one of the among people who got goblin's syndrome. to be honest i am so obsessed with this drama - until now. i can't get enough of it and i don't want to move on, yet. i wanna still be in this feeling for this kdrama - goblin. in fact i'm currently re-watching goblin episode 1 and gosh i miss this drama. 

fact - i don't feel like this for every kdrama that i've been watched. only apply for some kdrama, not all. that's why for me it is special feeling that i need to protect it while it lasts. okay, why i fallen in love with this kdrama? the reason is because i love the plot itself and the way they all elaborate the characters makes this drama even more alive and charming. i don't really know all these actors and actresses. i do know gong yoo, lee dong wook and yoo in na but never be their fan before. but man, now i am their fan. take my heart hahaha and ost (music) of this drama is really good. i've been listening couple of songs everyday. i'm not be kidding. the songs is really da bomb. like seriously how come they make such good songs. i wanna know their secrets. you can feel the emotion through the songs. it's pretty amazing for me. and i love their bromance in this drama between gong yoo and lee dong wook (sometimes featuring sungjae). they are so hilarious and i love watching behind the scenes. they are so cute too. my eyes is so hurt after that hahaha 

i already falling in love with gong yoo and kim go eun. they are so pretty and make me envious of their chemistry in this kdrama. i'm starting to like kim go eun's acting. she's so beautiful and i don't even understand why some knetizen said that she's ugly. gosh i sometimes really hate knetizen hahaha i don't get it why she got so many hate comments on her looks. i mean she's a natural beauty. knetizen - sometimes really annoying. peace

i recommend to all of you to watch this drama and you will not be regret, trust me. i do not regret watched it at all. this is why sometimes i don't want to watch kdrama - because i don't want to involve with this kind of feeling. it is really hard to get rid of.  need some times to feel normal again (why so serious) hahaha.

anyway have a nice sunday evening and be ready for this coming monday. have a nice week ahead guys :)



Dear Diary

Tuesday, 3 January 2017



Dear 2016,

It’s the time of the year to reflect all the memories back. There are some good memories and bad memories that happened in last year. I want to cherish all good memories while bad memories will remained as lessons in my life. I will take it as a reminder for me to strive for a better life, I guess.

I couldn’t remember what have happened in January until April 2016. Oh I forgot that my brother’s wedding took a place in March 2016. How could I forget those memories. I’m becoming more grandma now haha.
But I remember clearly what happened in May, in May I have office outing and I am the one organized it with my others colleagues. We were planned it starting from Feb until early May and the progressed getting more and we were a bit stressed. But after finished the event it is so worth. I had the best time so far in my career journey with that event. So happy and proud of it. 

In June and July, it is Ramadan time and after that we were celebrated the Hari Raya (Syawal month) and I ate lots of good food. In Nov, my family (mom, dad & sister) and I went to Istanbul, Turkey for 9 days (of course it’s for holiday). Istanbul is so beautiful and I love historical places. That will be a separate post for that trip. 

I did exchanged gift with my colleagues and also they gave money for me to buy a present for my birthday. And I bought myself a watch. I bought Daniel Wellington watch which is Classic Black (newcollection). I love it so much. I am wearing it right now. Thanks my colleagues. 

And fast forward, we already welcome New Year. I never celebrate New Year but this year my family and I happen to be in my cousin’s house for her daughter’s birthday party. 

Anyways Happy New Year guys!! Wish you all the best and a wonderful day ahead.

17102016

Tuesday, 25 October 2016


Yup, last Monday was my birthday, 25 years old. Still growing up and still lost once in a while. Did some celebrations with my family, my colleagues and my cousin with her family. Thanks for the cakes guys! In Dutch tradition/culture, you have to treats others on your birthday so I brought two cakes last weekend for my colleagues (well I don't know if they just create only for people in the office or it is really thing for Dutch people).

I baked with my sister and we were made three caramel rainbow cake. It's not that hard but of course my sister who the one that take a lead in the process of making that cake. I'm a kitchen helper. And it success and tastes really yummy.



And last Saturday my cousin with her family did a little birthday surprise for me with a cute strawberry white chocolate cake. I feel so touched. And I got RM380 for my birthday gift from my colleagues. Thanks everyone for the warm wishes as well :)


Disclaimer: All photos in these post are from Google.